Board, Staff & Service Members

Board, Staff, & Service Members

Board of Directors – 2019

  • Maureen Abbott – Tioga Opportunities, Inc.
  • Lisanne Bobby – Care Compass Network
  • Rick Boland – United Health Services, Inc.
  • Lenore Boris, JD, PhD – Upstate Medical University, Binghamton Campus – President
  • Deborah Blakeney – Our Lady of Lourdes Memorial Hospital, Inc.
  • Paula Brown
  • Sharon Chesna – Mothers & Babies Perinatal Network – Treasurer
  • Luann Kida – Broome County Promise Zone
  • Amelia LoDolce – VINES – Volunteers Improving Neighborhood Environments
  • Tamie MacDonald – Otsego County Office for the Aging – Vice President
  • Lisa McCafferty – Tioga County Public Health
  • Beth Saroney Paro – Retired
  • Greg Rittenhouse – Retired
  • Nicole Rouhana – Decker School of Nursing, Binghamton University
  • Sandra Sanzo – Retired – Secretary
  • James M. Skiff, MD – UHS Primary Care
  • Amanda Walsh – Delaware County Public Health
  • Katherine Young – SUNY – Broome Community College

Staff

  • Sandra Atwood – Program Coordinator, Northern Broome NORC
  • Jessica Barbini – Farm to School Coordinator for Food and Health Network
  • Katie McDonald Blaine – Transportation to Employment Coordinator
  • Susan Boldman – Community Health Worker I, Tioga County
  • Stephanie Button – Mobility and Transportation Advocate
  • Nick Cecconi – Assistant Director of Getthere Mobility Management Programs
  • Haley Desilet – Assistant Director of Rural Health Service Corps
  • Kara Fisher – Mobility and Transportation Advocate
  • Pamela Guth – Director of Community Health Services
  • Justina Lewis – Mobility and Transportation Advocate
  • Tom Lewis – Community Food Coordinator
  • Cindy Martin – Director of Resource Development
  • Mary Maruscak – Director of Community Health Education
  • Emma Nalin – Project Coordinator, Social Determinants of Health
  • Rose Anna Peguero – Community Health Worker I
  • Julie Pitts – Director of Rural Health Service Corps
  • Rachel Priest – Administrative Services Coordinator
  • Debora Rogers – Community Health Worker I, Delaware County
  • Nicole Rogers – Community Health Worker I
  • Jack Salo – Executive Director
  • Erin Summerlee – Director of Food and Health Network
  • Terri Tweedie – Community Health Worker II, Delaware County
  • William Wagner – Director of Getthere Mobility Management Programs
  • Stephanie Wright – Population Health Coordinator
  • Shelby Zimmer – Administrative Assistant

AmeriCorps Members

  • Aysha Bhutta – Patient Engagement Specialist (AmeriCorps)
  • Jamie Henry – Food & Health Program Assistant (AmeriCorps VISTA)
  • Nicole Kaczmarczyk – Farm to School Corps (AmeriCorps)
  • Rakesh Kukatla – Community Health Education (AmeriCorps VISTA)
  • Phyllis Ling – Patient Engagement Specialist (AmeriCorps)
  • Tristan Mace – Marketing & Communications Associate (AmeriCorps VISTA)
  • Shea Magrane – Patient Engagement Specialist (AmeriCorps)
  • Brandon Ngo – Patient Engagement Specialist (AmeriCorps)
  • Jabari Randolph – Farm to School Corps (AmeriCorps)
  • Hannah Taggart – FVRx Assistant  (AmeriCorps VISTA)